Affilited to University of Madras

Co-Educational Institution

Transport Facilities

Mr. M.Rajasekar

Transport Manager
St. Peter’s College of Engineering and Technology Chennai 600054

Cell : 9159776100,9677299100

Email : rajasekarkv10@gmail.com

Driver Name
A.Rayar / 9444427581
Vehicle Number : TN20 BW – 9730

S.No Destination Pickup Time
1 Blue Star Signal 6.55
2 Anna Nagar Rountana 7.00
3 New Avadi Road 7.05
4 Kilpauk Gardern 7.10
5 Chinthamani Bus Stop 7.12
6 Lotus Colony 7.15
7 K4 Police Station 7.20
8 18th Main Road 7.25
9 Anna Nagar West Depot 7.30
10 TVS LUCAS 7.32
11 Korattur 7.35
12 Telephone Exchange 7.40
13 Ambattur O.T(Singapore Complex) 7.45
14 Thirumullai vayal 7.50
15 Avadi bus stand 7.55
16 Kamaraj Nagar 8.00
18 College 8.15

DDriver Name : V.Raju / 9884211559
Vehicle Number : TN20 BW – 9650

S.No Destination Pickup Time
1 Thiruvallur Theradi Street 6.45
2 Ondikuppam 6.50
3 Manavalanagar (Signal) 6.55
4 Oil mill 6.57
5 State Bank 7.00
6 Kakkalur 7.03
7 Shevapet 7.10
8 Veppampattu Bus stop 7.15
9 Kauvery Theatre 7.20
10 Thirunindravur 7.23
11 Jaya college 7.25
12 Ganthi Nagar 7.30
13 Pattapiram 7.32
14 Hindu College 7.35
15 Ulaipali Nagar 7.40
15 Muthapudupettai 7.45
15 C.R.P.F 7.50
15 H.V.F. 7.55
15 Avadi check post 8.05
15 Avadi Market 8.10
15 College 8.15

Driver Name : R.Pandian / 8939207141
Vehicle Number : TN20 E – 4838

S.No Destination Pickup Time
1 T.V.K.Nagar 6.45
2 Pallavan Salai 6.55
3 Brindha Theatre 7.05
4 Lakshmi Amman Koil 7.10
5 Perambur Jeeva 7.20
6 Perambur Bus Stop 7.25
7 Agaram 7.30
8 Periyar Nagar 7.35
9 Kolathur 7.45
10 Rajamangalam 7.50
11 College 8.15

Driver Name : R.Pandian / 8939207141
Vehicle Number : TN20 E – 4838

S.No Destination Pickup Time
1 T.V.K.Nagar 6.45
2 Pallavan Salai 6.55
3 Brindha Theatre 7.05
4 Lakshmi Amman Koil 7.10
5 Perambur Jeeva 7.20
6 Perambur Bus Stop 7.25
7 Agaram 7.30
8 Periyar Nagar 7.35
9 Kolathur 7.45
10 Rajamangalam 7.50
11 College 8.15

Driver Name
A.Rayar / 9444427581

Vehicle Number : TN20 BW – 9730

S.No Destination Pickup Time
1 Waltax Road 7.00
2 Elephant Gate 7.05
3 Choolai 7.10
4 Purasaivakkam 7.15
5 Kellys 7.19
6 Ayanavaram ESI 7.21
7 Ayanavaram (Sayani) 7.25
8 Ayanavaram (Joint Office) 7.27
9 I.C.F. 7.30
10 Villivakkam 7.33
11 Nathamuni 7.35
12 Lucas T.V.S. 7.40
13 Padi 7.42
14 Ambattur Estate 7.46
15 Dunlop 7.55
16 College 8.15

Driver Name : D.Sankaran / 9710303124
Vehicle Number : TN24 P – 3760

S.No Destination Pickup Time
1 Chintadripet 6.50
2 Egmore 7.00
3 Valluvar Kottam 7.15
4 Choolaimedu 7.20
5 Mehta Nagar 7.23
6 Arun Hotel 7.25
7 Mogapair – East 7.35
8 Mogapair – West 7.45
11 College 8.15

Driver Name : D.Kothandaraman / 9941431806
Vehicle Number : TN20 BW – 9681

S.No Destination Pickup Time
1 Pattinapakkam 6.35
2 Luz Corner 6.45
3 Royapettai 6.50
4 Triplicane 6.55
5 Jemini Bridge 7.05
6 S.I.T College 7.27
7 C.I.T Nagar 7.15
8 Aranganathan Bridge 7.20
9 Blue Tank 7.25
10 Sivan Park 7.30
11 Virugampakkam 7.40
12 Valasaravakkam 7.45
13 Alampakkam 7.42
21 College 8.15

Driver Name : K.Kartharaj / 9791128809

Vehicle Number : TN20 BW – 9739

S.No Destination Pickup Time
1 Neelankarai 6:40
2 Palavakkam 6:43
3 Kottivakkam 6:50
4 Thiruvanmiyur (R.T.O.) 6:52
5 Adayar 6:55
6 Besent Nagar 7:00
7 Adayar Signal 7:05
8 Mathyakailash 7:10
9 Anna University 7:15
10 Saidapet 7:17
11 Chinnamalai 7:20
12 Guindy R.S/Kathipara 7:25
13 Butt Road 7:27
14 Nanthampakkam 7:30
15 Ramapuram 7:32
16 Shell Petrol Bunk 7:35
17 Porur 7:40
18 College 8:15

Driver Name : K.Pandian / 9841334436

Vehicle Number : TN49 h – 9192

S.No Destination Pickup Time
1 Medavakkam 6.25
2 Santhosapuram 6.28
3 Kamarajapuram 6.33
4 Camp Road 6.40
5 Tambaram 6.50
6 Sanitoriyam 6.55
7 T.P.Hospital 7.00
8 Chrompet 7.05
9 Pallavaram 7.10
10 Krishna Nagar 7.15
11 Pampal 7.20
12 Amaka Pudoor 7.25
13 Kundrathur 7.35
14 Mangadu 7.45
15 Kumananchavadi 7.50
15 Karaiyanchavadi 7.53
16 College 8.15

Driver Name : E.Sundaramoorthy / 9841152593

Vehicle Number : TN57 E – 6410

S.No Destination Pickup Time
1 Ashok pillar 6.50
2 Ammbal Nagar 6.55
3 Kasi Theatre 7.00
4 M.G.R.Nagar 7.05
5 CIT 7.05
6 Nesapakkam 7.10
7 Puducherry guest house 7.15
8 MMDA Bus stop 7.20
9 Anna Arch 7.25
10 N.S.K.Nagar 7.30
11 Shanthi colony 7.40
12 Thirumangalam 7.45
13 Collector nagar 7.50
14 Golden flat 7.55
15 Iyyapakkam 8.10
16 College 8.15

Driver Name : R.Elumalai / 9791945394
Vehicle Number : TN37V – 2698

S.No Destination Pickup Time
1 Maduvankarai 6.45
2 Check Post 6.50
3 Murugan Thirumana Mahal 6.55
4 Vijaya nagar bus stop 6.57
5 Velacherry R.S. 7.00
6 Kaiveli 7.05
7 Ram Nagar 7.07
8 Sadhashiva Nagar 7.10
9 Balaya Graden 7.13
10 UTI Bank 7.15
11 Madipakkam Oil Mill 7.20
12 Vanuvampet Church 7.22
13 Nanganallur 7.25
14 Shanthi Petrol Bunk 7.30
16 Asargana 7.35
17 Mugalivakkam 7.40
18 Porur P.S. 7.45
19 Ayappanthangal 7.50
20 Katupakkam 7.53
21 Kumananchavadi 7.55
22 Chennirkuppam 8.00
23 Goverthnagiri 8.05
24 Vasantham nagar 8.10
25 College 8.15

Driver Name : S.Selvam / 9941492810

Vehicle Number : TN47C – 8485

S.No Destination Pickup Time
1 Ajax 6.20
2 Tiruvottiyur 6.25
3 KalladiPet 6.30
4 Tollgate 6.40
5 Tondairpet 6.45
6 Maharani 6.50
7 Mint 7.00
8 Standly Hospital 7.03
9 Bharathi College 7.05
10 Broadway 7.10
11 Central 7.15
12 Dasaprakash 7.20
13 Aminji karai 7.25
14 N.S.K.Nagar 7.30
15 Arumbakkam(Murugan Store) 7.35
16 College 8.15

Driver Name : Boopalan / 9840373647

Vehicle Number : TN20BW – 9721

S.No Destination Pickup Time
1 Vadaperumpakkam 6:55
2 Padinallur 7.10
3 Redhills 7.20
4 Redhills Market 7.20
5 Kavalaankari 7.25
6 Puzhal Camp 7:30
7 Puzhal Rountana 7:35
8 Surapet 7:38
9 Kallikuppam 7:40
10 Puthur (Wire less) 7:45
11 Puthur (bus stop) 7:50
12 Ambattur (Vinayagapuram) 7:55
13 College 8:15

Driver Name : C.Aanand / 9791128817
Vehicle Number : TN47 J – 7476

S.No Destination Pickup Time
1 Ambedhkar College 6.45
2 MKB Nagar 6.50
2 MR Nagar 7.00
3 E.B. Sidco bus stop 6.55
4 M.R.Nagar 7.00
5 Moolakadai 7.05
6 Post Office 7.10
7 Arul Nagar 7.12
8 Madhavaram Milkbooth Gate 7.15
9 Matthur 7.20
10 Manjambakkam 7.25
11 Moolakadai Bridge 7.30
12 Reteri 7.45
13 Senthil Nagar 7.40
14 DRJ Hospital 7.40
15 T.V.S. LUCAS 7.40
16 Padi 7.40
17 College 8.15